Loading...
Literature

Listing of Star Wars books

Old Galactic Republic Era a.k.a. The Sith Era

This era contains stories taking place 25,000 to 1,000 years before Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope.


Lost Tribe of the Sith

  1. Lost Tribe of the Sith: Precipice by John Jackson Miller (5000 BBY) (E) – DONE
  2. Lost Tribe of the Sith: Skyborn by John Jackson Miller (5000 BBY) (E) – DONE
  3. Lost Tribe of the Sith: Paragon by John Jackson Miller (4985 BBY) (E) – DONE
  4. Lost Tribe of the Sith: Savior by John Jackson Miller (4975 BBY) (E) – DONE
  5. Lost Tribe of the Sith: Purgatory by John Jackson Miller (3960 BBY) (E) – DONE
  6. Lost Tribe of the Sith: Sentinel by John Jackson Miller (3960 BBY) (E) – DONE
  7. Lost Tribe of the Sith: Pantheon by John Jackson Miller (3000 BBY) (E) – DONE

Mandaloria

  1. Mandorla by Alex Irvine (3980 BBY) (Release September, 2012)

The Old Republic

  1. The Old Republic: Revan by Drew Karpyshyn (approx 3950-3945 BBY) (Release November 15, 2011)
  2. The Old Republic: Deceived by Paul S. Kemp (3653 BBY) (A)
  3. The Old Republic: Fatal Alliance by Sean Williams (Sometime after 3653 BBY) (A)

Red Harvest

  1. Red Harvest by Joe Schreiber (3645 BBY) (A)

Knight Errant

  1. Knight Errant by John Jackson Miller (1032 BBY)

Darth Bane

  1. Darth Bane: Path of Destruction by Drew Karpyshyn (1003-1000 BBY) (A) – DONE
  2. Darth Bane: Rule of Two by Drew Karpyshyn (1000 BBY-990 BBY) (A) – DONE
  3. Darth Bane: Dynasty of Evil by Drew Karpyshyn (980 BBY) – DONE

Rise of the Empire Era

This era contains stories taking place within 1,000 years before Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope.


Darth Plagueis

  1. Darth Plagueis by James Luceno (67 BBY) (Release December 27, 2011)

Legacy of the Jedi

  1. Legacy of the Jedi by Jude Watson (88.5 BBY – 21.5 BBY) (Y)

Jedi Apprentice Series

  1. The Rising Force by Dave Wolverton (45 BBY) (Y)
  2. The Dark Rival by Jude Watson (45 BBY) (Y)
  3. The Hidden Past by Jude Watson (44 BBY) (Y)
  4. The Mark of the Crown by Jude Watson (44 BBY) (Y)
  5. The Defenders of the Dead by Jude Watson (44 BBY) (Y)
  6. The Uncertain Path by Jude Watson (44 BBY) (Y)
  7. The Captive Temple by Jude Watson (44 BBY) (Y)
  8. The Day of Reckoning by Jude Watson (44 BBY) (Y)
  9. The Fight for Truth by Jude Watson (43 BBY) (Y)
  10. The Shattered Peace by Jude Watson (43 BBY) (Y)
  11. The Deadly Hunter by Jude Watson (43 BBY) (Y)
  12. The Evil Experiment by Jude Watson (43 BBY) (Y)
  13. The Dangerous Rescue by Jude Watson (43 BBY) (Y)
  14. The Ties That Bind by Jude Watson (41 BBY) (Y)
  15. The Death of Hope by Jude Watson (41 BBY) (Y)
  16. The Call to Vengeance by Jude Watson (41 BBY) (Y)
  17. The Only Witness by Jude Watson (41 BBY) (Y)
  18. The Threat Within by Jude Watson (40 BBY) (Y)
  19. Special Edition #1: Deceptions by Jude Watson (41 BBY – 29 BBY) (Y)
  20. Special Edition #2: The Followers by Jude Watson (40 BBY – 28 BBY) (Y)

The Life and Legend of Obi-Wan Kenobi

  1. The Life and Legend of Obi-Wan Kenobi by Ryder Windham (44 BBY – 9 ABY) (Y)

Secrets of the Jedi

  1. Secrets of the Jedi by Jude Watson (40 BBY – 21.5 BBY) (Y)

The Rise and Fall of Darth Vader

  1. The Rise and Fall of Darth Vader by Ryder Windham (39 BBY – 4 ABY) (Y)

Cloak of Deception

  1. Cloak of Deception by James Luceno (32.5 BBY) (A)

Darth Maul

  1. Darth Maul: Saboteur by James Luceno (33 BBY) (E)
  2. Darth Maul: Shadow Hunter by Michael Reaves (32.5 BBY) (A)

The Starfighter Trap

  1. The Starfighter Trap by Steve Miller (33BBY) (E)

The Phantom Menace (Episode I)

  1. Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace by Terry Brooks (32 BBY) (A)
  2. Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace by Patricia C. Wrede (32 BBY) (Y)
  3. The Queen’s Amulet by Julianne Balmain (32 BBY) (Y)
  4. Episode 1 Journal: Queen Amidala by Jude Watson (32 BBY) (Y)
  5. Episode 1 Journal: Anakin Skywalker by Todd Strasser (32 BBY) (Y)
  6. Episode 1 Journal: Darth Maul by Jude Watson (32 BBY) (Y)

Rogue Planet

  1. Rogue Planet by Greg Bear (29 BBY) (A)

Jedi Quest Series

  1. Path to Truth by Jude Watson (28 BBY) (Y)
  2. The Way of the Apprentice by Jude Watson (27 BBY) (Y) (A)
  3. The Trail of the Jedi by Jude Watson (27 BBY) (Y) (A)
  4. The Dangerous Games by Jude Watson (27 BBY) (Y) (A)
  5. The Master of Disguise by Jude Watson (27 BBY) (Y) (A)
  6. The School of Fear by Jude Watson (26 BBY) (Y)
  7. The Shadow Trap by Jude Watson (25 BBY) (Y)
  8. The Moment of Truth by Jude Watson (25 BBY) (Y)
  9. The Changing of the Guard by Jude Watson (24 BBY) (Y)
  10. The False Peace by Jude Watson (24 BBY) (Y)
  11. The Final Showdown by Jude Watson (24 BBY) (Y)

Outbound Flight

  1. Outbound Flight by Timothy Zahn (27 BBY) (A)

The Approaching Storm

  1. The Approaching Storm by Alan Dean Foster (22.5 BBY) (A)

The Clone Wars

Attack of the Clones (Episode II)

  1. Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones by R.A. Salvatore (22 BBY)
  2. Star Wars Episode II: Attack of the Clones by Patricia Wrede (22 BBY) (Y)

Boba Fett Series

  1. Boba Fett: The Fight to Survive by Terry Bisson (22 BBY) (Y)
  2. Boba Fett: Crossfire by Terry Bisson (22 BBY) (Y)
  3. Boba Fett: Maze of Deception by Elizabeth Hand (22 BBY) (Y)
  4. Boba Fett: Hunted by Elizabeth Hand (22 BBY) (Y)
  5. Boba Fett: A New Threat by Elizabeth Hand (19.5 BBY) (Y)
  6. Boba Fett: Pursuit by Elizabeth Hand (19.5 BBY) (Y)

Republic Commando Series

  1. Star Wars Republic Commando: Hard Contact by Karen Traviss (22 BBY)
  2. Star Wars Omega Squad: Targets by Karen Traviss (21 BBY) (E)
  3. Star Wars Republic Commando: Triple Zero by Karen Traviss (21 BBY)
  4. Star Wars Republic Commando: Odds by Karen Traviss (21 BBY) (E)
  5. Star Wars Republic Commando: True Colors by Karen Traviss (21 BBY)
  6. Star Wars Republic Commando: Order 66 by Karen Traviss (19 BBY)
  7. Star Wars Imperial Commando: 501st by Karen Traviss (19 BBY)

Clone Wars Series

  1. Shatterpoint by Matthew Stover (21.5 BBY) (A)
  2. The Cestus Deception by Steven Barnes (21 BBY) (A)
  3. The Hive by Steven Barnes (21 BBY) (E) (A)
  4. MedStar I: Battle Surgeons by Michael Reaves & Steve Perry (20 BBY) (A)
  5. MedStar II: Jedi Healer by Michael Reaves & Steve Perry (20 BBY) (A)
  6. Jedi Trial by David Sherman & Dan Cragg (19.5 BBY) (A)
  7. Yoda: Dark Rendezvous by Sean Stewart (19.5 BBY) (A)

The Clone Wars: Decide Your Destiny Series

  1. The Clone Wars: Tethan Battle Adventure by Sue Behrent (22 BBY) (Y)
  2. The Clone Wars: Crisis on Coruscant by Jonathan Green (22 BBY) (Y)
  3. The Clone Wars: Dooku’s Secret Army by Sue Behrent (22 BBY) (Y)
  4. The Clone Wars: The Way of the Jedi by Jake T. Ford (21 BBY) (Y)
  5. The Clone Wars: The Lost Legion by Tracey West (21 BBY) (Y)

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

  1. The Clone Wars by Karen Traviss (21 BBY) (A)
  2. Wild Space by Karen Miller (21 BBY) (A)
  3. No Prisoners by Karen Traviss (21 BBY) (A)
  4. Gambit: Stealth by Karen Miller (21 BBY) (A)
  5. Gambit: Siege by Karen Miller (21 BBY) (A)

Revenge of the Sith (Episode III)

  1. Labyrinth of Evil by James Luceno (19 BBY) (A)
  2. Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith by Matthew Stover (19 BBY) (A)
  3. Star Wars Episode III: Revenge of the Sith by Patricia Wrede (19 BBY) (Y)
  4. Dark Lord: The Rise of Darth Vader by James Luceno (19 BBY) (A)

Coruscant Nights

  1. Jedi Twilight by Michael Reaves (19 BBY)
  2. Street of Shadows by Michael Reaves (19 BBY)
  3. Patterns of Force by Michael Reaves (19 BBY)

Last of The Jedi

  1. The Last One Standing by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y) (E)
  2. The Desperate Mission by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  3. Dark Warning by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  4. Underworld by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  5. Death on Naboo by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  6. A Tangled Web by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  7. Return of the Dark Side by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  8. Secret Weapon by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  9. Against The Empire by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  10. Master of Deception by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)
  11. Reckoning by Jude Watson (18 BBY) (Y)

The Han Solo Trilogy

  1. The Paradise Snare by A.C. Crispin (10 BBY) (A) – DONE
  2. The Hutt Gambit by A.C. Crispin (5-4 BBY) (A) – DONE
  3. Rebel Dawn by A.C. Crispin (3-0 BBY) (A) – DONE

The Adventures of Lando Calrissian

  1. Lando Calrissian and the Mindharp of Sharu by L. Neil Smith (4 BBY)
  2. Lando Calrissian and the Flamewind of Oseon by L. Neil Smith (4 BBY)
  3. Lando Calrissian and the Starcave of ThonBoka by L. Neil Smith (3 BBY)

The Force Unleashed

  1. The Force Unleashed by Sean Williams (3-2 BBY) (A)
  2. The Force Unleashed II by Sean Williams (1 BBY) (A)

The Han Solo Adventures

  1. Han Solo at Stars’ End by Brian Daley (2 BBY)
  2. Han Solo’s Revenge by Brian Daley (2 BBY)
  3. Han Solo and the Lost Legacy by Brian Daley (2 BBY)

Shadow Games

  1. Shadow Games by Michael Reaves and Maya Kaathryn Bohnhoff (2 BBY) (Release November 29, 2011)

Death Troopers

  1. Death Troopers by Joe Schreiber (1 BBY) (A)

Death Star

  1. Death Star by Michael Reaves & Steve Perry (1 BBY – 0 BBY)

Dark Forces

  1. Dark Forces: Soldier for the Empire by William C. Dietz (0 ABY) (Y) (A)
  2. Dark Forces: Rebel Agent by William C. Dietz (5 ABY) (Y) (A)
  3. Dark Forces: Jedi Knight by William C. Dietz (5 ABY) (Y) (A)

Rebellion Era

This era contains stories taking place within five years after the events of Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope.


A New Hope (Episode IV)

  1. Star Wars: From the Adventures of Luke Skywalker (Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope) by Alan Dean Foster & George Lucas (0 BBY)
  2. Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope by Ryder Windham (0 BBY) (Y) (A)

Allegiance

  1. Allegiance by Timothy Zahn (0.5 ABY)

Choices of One

  1. Choices of One by Timothy Zahn (0.8 ABY)

Galaxy of Fear

  1. Eaten Alive by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  2. City of the Dead by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  3. Planet Plague by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  4. The Nightmare Machine by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  5. Ghost of the Jedi by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  6. Army of Terror by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  7. The Brain Spiders by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  8. The Swarm by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  9. Spore by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  10. The Doomsday Ship by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  11. Clones by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)
  12. The Hunger by John Whitman (0.5 ABY) (Y)

Star Wars Galaxies

  1. Star Wars Galaxies: The Ruins of Dantooine by Voronica Whitney-Robinson & Haden Blackman (1 ABY)

Splinter of the Mind’s Eye

  1. Splinter of the Mind’s Eye by Alan Dean Foster (2 ABY) (A)

Rebel Force

  1. Rebel Force: Target by Alex Wheeler (0 ABY) (Y)
  2. Rebel Force: Hostage by Alex Wheeler (0 ABY) (Y)
  3. Rebel Force: Renegade by Alex Wheeler (0 ABY) (Y)
  4. Rebel Force: Firefight by Alex Wheeler (.5 ABY) (Y)
  5. Rebel Force: Trapped by Alex Wheeler (.5 ABY) (Y)
  6. Rebel Force: Uprising by Alex Wheeler (1 ABY) (Y)

The Empire Strikes Back (Episode V)

  1. Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back by Donald F. Glut (3 ABY)
  2. Star Wars Episode V: The Empire Strikes Back by Ryder Windham (3 ABY) (Y)

Shadows of the Empire

  1. Shadows of the Empire by Steve Perry (3.5 ABY) (A)

Return of the Jedi (Episode VI)

  1. Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi by James Kahn (4 ABY) (A)
  2. Star Wars Episode VI: Return of the Jedi by Ryder Windham (4 ABY) (Y)

The Bounty Hunter Wars

  1. The Mandalorian Armor by K.W. Jeter (0-4 ABY) (A)
  2. Slave Ship by K.W. Jeter (0-4 ABY) (A)
  3. Hard Merchandise by K.W. Jeter (0-4 ABY) (A)

The Truce at Bakura

  1. The Truce at Bakura by Kathy Tyers (4 ABY) (A)

New Republic Era

This era takes place from five to twenty-five years after Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope.


Jedi Prince

Due to much later books colliding with this series, much of this series has had to be retconned but still part of the Star Wars continuity.

  1. The Glove of Darth Vader by Paul & Hollace Davids (5 ABY) (Y)
  2. The Lost City of the Jedi by Paul & Hollace Davids (5 ABY) (Y)
  3. Zorba the Hutt’s Revenge by Paul & Hollace Davids (5 ABY) (Y)
  4. Mission from Mount Yoda by Paul & Hollace Davids (5 ABY) (Y)
  5. Queen of the Empire by Paul & Hollace Davids (5 ABY) (Y)
  6. Prophets of the Dark Side by Paul & Hollace Davids (5 ABY) (Y)

Luke Skywalker and the Shadows of Mindor

  1. Luke Skywalker and the Shadows of Mindor by Matthew Stover (5.5 ABY)

X-wing series

  1. Rogue Squadron by Michael Stackpole (6.5 ABY) (A)
  2. Wedge’s Gamble by Michael Stackpole (6.5 ABY) (A)
  3. The Krytos Trap by Michael Stackpole (7 ABY) (A)
  4. The Bacta War by Michael Stackpole (7 ABY) (A)
  5. Wraith Squadron by Aaron Allston (7 ABY) (A)
  6. Iron Fist by Aaron Allston (7.5 ABY) (A)
  7. Solo Command by Aaron Allston (7.5 ABY) (A)
  8. Isard’s Revenge by Michael Stackpole (9 ABY) (A)
  9. Starfighters of Adumar by Aaron Allston (12-13 ABY) (A)

The Courtship of Princess Leia

  1. The Courtship of Princess Leia by Dave Wolverton (8 ABY) (A)

A Forest Apart

  1. A Forest Apart by Troy Denning (8 ABY) (E)

Tatooine Ghost

  1. Tatooine Ghost by Troy Denning (8 ABY) (A)

The Thrawn Trilogy

  1. Heir to the Empire by Timothy Zahn (9 ABY) (A) – DONE
  2. Dark Force Rising by Timothy Zahn (9 ABY) (A) – DONE
  3. The Last Command by Timothy Zahn (9 ABY) (A) – DONE

I, Jedi

  1. I, Jedi by Michael Stackpole (11 ABY) (A)

The Jedi Academy Trilogy

  1. Jedi Search by Kevin J. Anderson (11 ABY) (A)
  2. Dark Apprentice by Kevin J. Anderson (11 ABY) (A)
  3. Champions of the Force by Kevin J. Anderson (11 ABY) (A)

Callista Trilogy

  1. Children of the Jedi by Barbara Hambly (12-13 ABY) (A)
  2. Darksaber by Kevin J. Anderson (12-13 ABY) (A)
  3. Planet of Twilight by Barbara Hambly (12-13 ABY) (A)

The Crystal Star

  1. The Crystal Star by Vonda McIntyre (14 ABY) (A)

The Black Fleet Crisis Trilogy

  1. Before the Storm by Michael P. Kube-McDowell (16 ABY) (A)
  2. Shield of Lies by Michael P. Kube-McDowell (16 ABY) (A)
  3. Tyrant’s Test by Michael P. Kube-McDowell (16 ABY) (A)

The New Rebellion

  1. The New Rebellion by Kristine Kathryn Rusch (17 ABY) (A)

The Corellian Trilogy

  1. Ambush at Corellia by Roger MacBride Allen (18 ABY) (A)
  2. Assault at Selonia by Roger MacBride Allen (18 ABY)
  3. Showdown at Centerpoint by Roger MacBride Allen (18 ABY) (A)

The Hand of Thrawn Duology

  1. Specter of the Past by Timothy Zahn (19 ABY) (A)
  2. Vision of the Future by Timothy Zahn (19 ABY) (A)

Survivor’s Quest

  1. Fool’s Bargain by Timothy Zahn (22 ABY) (E)
  2. Survivor’s Quest by Timothy Zahn (22 ABY) (A)

Junior Jedi Knights Series

  1. The Golden Globe by Nancy Richardson (22 ABY) (Y)
  2. Lyric’s World by Nancy Richardson (22 ABY) (Y)
  3. Promises by Nancy Richardson (22 ABY) (Y)
  4. Anakin’s Quest by Rebecca Moesta (22 ABY) (Y)
  5. Vader’s Fortress by Rebecca Moesta (22 ABY) (Y)
  6. Kenobi’s Blade by Rebecca Moesta (22 ABY) (Y)

Young Jedi Knights Series

  1. Heirs of the Force by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  2. The Shadow Academy by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  3. The Lost Ones by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  4. Lightsabers by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  5. Darkest Knight by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  6. Jedi Under Siege by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  7. Shards of Alderaan by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  8. Diversity Alliance by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  9. Delusions of Grandeur by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  10. Jedi Bounty by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  11. The Emperor’s Plague by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  12. Return to Ord Mantell by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  13. Trouble on Cloud City by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  14. Crisis at Crystal Reef by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  15. Jedi Shadow (Omnibus – Heirs of the Force, Shadow Academy & The Lost Ones) by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  16. Jedi Sunrise (Omnibus – Lightsabers, Darkest Knight, & Jedi Under Siege) by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)
  17. Under Black Sun (Omnibus – Return to Ord Mantell, Trouble On Cloud City, & Crisis at Crystal Reef) by Kevin J. Anderson & Rebecca Moesta (23-24 ABY) (Y)

New Jedi Order Era

This era takes place within 25 to 39 years after Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope.


A Practical Man

  1. Boba Fett: A Practical Man by Karen Traviss (25 ABY) (E)

The New Jedi Order

  1. Vector Prime by R.A. Salvatore (25 ABY)(A)
  2. Dark Tide I: Onslaught by Michael Stackpole (25 ABY) (A)
  3. Dark Tide II: Ruin by Michael Stackpole (25 ABY) (A)
  4. Agents of Chaos I: Hero’s Trial by James Luceno (25 ABY) (A)
  5. Agents of Chaos II: Jedi Eclipse by James Luceno (25 ABY) (A)
  6. Balance Point by Kathy Tyers (26 ABY) (A)
  7. Recovery by Troy Denning (26 ABY) (E)
  8. Edge of Victory I: Conquest by Greg Keyes (26 ABY) (A)
  9. Edge of Victory II: Rebirth by Greg Keyes (27 ABY) (A)
  10. Star by Star by Troy Denning (27 ABY) (A)
  11. Dark Journey by Elaine Cunningham (27 ABY) (A)
  12. Enemy Lines I: Rebel Dream by Aaron Allston (27 ABY) (A)
  13. Enemy Lines II: Rebel Stand by Aaron Allston (27 ABY)(A)
  14. Traitor by Matthew Stover (27 ABY) (A)
  15. Destiny’s Way by Walter Jon Williams (28 ABY) (A)
  16. Ylesia by Walter Jon Williams (28 ABY) (E)
  17. Force Heretic I: Remnant by Sean Williams & Shane Dix (28 ABY) (A)
  18. Force Heretic II: Refugee by Sean Williams & Shane Dix (28 ABY) (A)
  19. Force Heretic III: Reunion by Sean Williams & Shane Dix (28 ABY) (A)
  20. The Final Prophecy by Greg Keyes (28 ABY) (A)
  21. The Unifying Force by James Luceno (29 ABY) (A)

The Dark Nest Trilogy

  1. The Joiner King by Troy Denning (35 ABY) (A) – DONE
  2. The Unseen Queen by Troy Denning (36 ABY) (A) – DONE
  3. The Swarm War by Troy Denning (36 ABY) (A) – DONE

Legacy Era

This era takes place 40+ years after Star Wars Episode IV: A New Hope.


Legacy Of The Force

  1. Betrayal by Aaron Allston (40 ABY) (A)
  2. Bloodlines by Karen Traviss (40 ABY) (A)
  3. Tempest by Troy Denning (40 ABY) (A)
  4. Exile by Aaron Allston (40 ABY) (A)
  5. Sacrifice by Karen Traviss (40 ABY )(A)
  6. Inferno by Troy Denning (40 ABY )(A)
  7. Fury by Aaron Allston (40 ABY) (A)
  8. Revelation by Karen Traviss (40 ABY) (A)
  9. Invincible by Troy Denning (41 ABY) (A)

Crosscurrent

  1. Crosscurrent by Paul S. Kemp (41 ABY)
  2. Riptide by Paul S. Kemp (41 ABY) (Release October 25, 2011)

Millennium Falcon

  1. Millennium Falcon by James Luceno (43 ABY) (A)

Fate of the Jedi

  1. Outcast by Aaron Allston (43.5 ABY) (A)
  2. Omen by Christie Golden (43.5 ABY) (A)
  3. Abyss by Troy Denning (43.5 ABY) (A)
  4. Backlash by Aaron Allston (44 ABY) (A)
  5. Allies by Christie Golden (44 ABY) (A)
  6. Vortex by Troy Denning (44 ABY) (A)
  7. Conviction by Aaron Allston (44.5 ABY) (A)
  8. Ascension by Christie Golden (44.5 ABY) (A) (Release August 9, 2011)
  9. Apocalypse by Troy Denning (44.5 ABY) (A) (Release April 2012)

Short story anthologies

These books contain short Star Wars stories from several notable Science fiction authors with stories that span different timelines.


  1. Tales from the Mos Eisley Cantina edited by Kevin J. Anderson (0-3 ABY)
  2. Tales of the Bounty Hunters edited by Kevin J. Anderson (3 ABY)
  3. Tales from Jabba’s Palace edited by Kevin J. Anderson (4 ABY)
  4. Tales from the Empire edited by Peter Schweighofer (Various) (4 ABY)
  5. Tales from the New Republic edited by Peter Schweighofer and Craig Carey (Various) (4 ABY)
  6. Star Wars Adventure Journal volumes 1-15 (various editors, various points along timeline)

Cancelled books


The New Jedi Order books

  1. Dark Tide: Siege by Michael Stackpole (25 ABY)
  2. Knightfall I: Jedi Storm by Michael Jan Friedman (26 ABY)
  3. Knightfall II: Jedi Blood by Michael Jan Friedman (26 ABY)
  4. Knightfall III: Jedi Fire by Michael Jan Friedman (26 ABY)

Legacy Era

  1. Blood Oath by Elaine Cunningham (41 ABY)

Other books

  1. Escape from Dagu by William C. Dietz
  2. Untitled Old Republic era novel by Elizabeth Hand
  3. Untitled Boba Fett novel by Karen Traviss (Post-43 ABY)

Inside the Worlds

  1. Inside the Worlds of Star Wars, Episode I – The Phantom Menace: The Complete Guide to the Incredible Locations by Kristen Lund
  2. Inside the Worlds of Star Wars, Episode II – Attack of the Clones: The Complete Guide to the Incredible Locations by Simon Beecroft
  3. Inside the Worlds of Star Wars, Episodes IV, V, & VI: The Complete Guide to the Incredible Locations by James Luceno
  4. The Complete Locations of Star Wars: Inside the Worlds of the Entire Star Wars Saga by Kristin Lund, Simon Beecroft, Kerrie Dougherty, and James Luceno
Leave a Reply
Bitnami